Red Island Regatta 2016
Final Results
27-Aug-16
Start Time for the Race
7:30 Race # 1 Event 1 Masters Mixed 2X Winning Time 00:54:19.27
Rank Bow Club Crew (Stroke) (Bow) Elapsed
4 1 FRC tremblay, Roger gould, jennifer 00:04:22.69
2 2 NSRC Lia Renaud Peter Webster 00:03:43.36 2
1 3 RPEI Cameron, Emily Bryden, Will 00:03:29.18 1
3 4 NSRC Kendra MacDonald Jeff Sawler 00:03:51.56 3
  Start Time for the Race
7:50 Race # 2 Event 2 Championship Women’s Quad 4X Winning Time 01:16:20.99
Rank Bow Club Crew   Elapsed
1 1 KRC Van Doleweerd, Ariel ; Chisholm, Katherine ; Trafton, Caroline; Trafton, Caroline; 00:03:51.82 1
2 2 RPEI Peters, Kaleigh; Wright, Alyssa ; Nancy MacLeod ; Mackay, Kaleigh (Bow) 00:04:13.03 2
3 3 FRC swift, shelley; burke, helen; steeves, krista; Hanley Chantelle 00:05:04.34 3
  4        

Start Time for the Race
8:10 Race # 3 Event 3 Championship Men’s Single 1X & Masters Men’s 1X Winning Time 01:32:06.74
Rank Bow Club Crew   Elapsed
4 1 RPEI Nathan Gibson   00:05:11.35 9
3 2 NSRC Noel Balsor   00:04:19.06 6
1 3 KRC Ian Morrison   00:03:50.76 1
2 4 RPEI DeWolfe, Donald   00:04:11.76 4
Start Time for the Race
8:30 Race # 4 Event 3 Championship Men’s Single 1X & Masters Men’s 1X Winning Time 01:49:19.21
Rank Bow Club Crew   Elapsed
2 5 KRC Hartery, Noah   00:04:14.27 5
3 6 FRC Rankin, Keagan   00:04:28.91 8
  7        
1 8 MMRC Willams, Chris   00:04:05.16 3
  Start Time for the Race
8:50 Race # 5 Event 3 Championship Men’s Single 1X & Masters Men’s 1X Winning Time 02:06:45.93
Rank Bow Club Crew   Elapsed
SCRATCH/EQU 9 RPEI Mackay, Kelton   00:04:27.96  
1 10 NSRC Tyler Wilson   00:03:52.78 2
2 11 RPEI Russell MacLean, Tristan   00:04:23.31 7
           
Start Time for the Race
9:10 Race # 6 Event 4 MASTERS Mixed Quad 4X Winning Time 02:37:02.30
Rank Bow Club Crew   Elapsed
2 1 RPEI Brian Higgins: Nathan Gibson Mike Gibson; Alex Forbes 00:04:40.63 2
1 2 NSRC Laura Dunn; Lia Renaud Jeff Sawler; Peter Webster 00:03:49.49 1
3 3 FRC fitzsimmons, ellen; goguen,lynn sears, tim; tremblay, Roger 00:04:42.69 3
  4        
  Start Time for the Race
9:30 Race # 7 Event 5 Championship Men Doubles 2X Winning Time 02:55:27.76
Rank Bow Club Crew (Stroke) (Bow) Elapsed
2 1 KRC Lawrence, Tim Gowan, Ryan 00:04:07.61 4
3 2 RPEI Josh Tweel Tristan Russell MacLean 00:04:15.25 6
1 3 KRC Hartery, Noah Morrison, Ian 00:03:43.31 1
DNF 4 NSRC Kendra MacDonald Jeff Sawler    
  Start Time for the Race
9:50 Race # 8 Event 5 Championship Men Doubles 2X Winning Time 03:05:38.57
Rank Bow Club Crew (Stroke) (Bow) Elapsed
2 4 NSRC Matthew Murray Tyler Wilson 00:03:58.46 3
1 5 RPEI Kelton Mackay Donald DeWolfe 00:03:54.68 2
3 6 FRC-NSRC Keagan Rankin Noal Balsor 00:04:13.65 5
  7        
 
10:30 Race # 9 Event 6 Championship Women’s Single 1X Winning Time 03:47:00.86
Rank Bow Club Crew   Elapsed
4 1 NSRC Kendra MacDonald   00:04:30.93
3 2 KRC Grant,Caroline   00:04:32.83
2 3 NSRC Lia Renaud   00:04:28.30
1 4 KRC Hill, Julia   00:04:25.53 3
Start Time for the Race
10:50 Race # 10 Event 6 Championship Women’s Single 1X Winning Time 04:03:21.08
Rank Bow Club Crew   Elapsed
2 5 KRC Trafton, Cathleen   00:04:14.97 2
1 6 NSRC Tara Barnett   00:04:05.63 1
scratch 7 RPEI Mackay, Kaleigh  
3 8 KRC Schmidt, Kendra   00:04:35.61
  Race # 11 Event 7 Masters Men’s 1X Winning Time  
Start Time for the Race
11:10 Race # 12 Event 8 Championship Womens Doubles 2X Winning Time 04:22:17.22
Rank Bow Club Crew (Stroke) (Bow) Elapsed
3 1 RPEI Peters, Kaleigh Wright, Alyssa 00:04:48.30
2 2 FRC downey,krista Galbraith, Dreama 00:04:29.96
SCRATCH 3 NSRC Laura Dunn Kendra MacDonald 00:04:47.47
1 4 FRC Portelli, Lisa Hanley Chantelle 00:04:21.34 3

  Start Time for the Race
11:30 Race # 14 Event 9 Championship Men’s Quad 4X Winning Time 04:38:22.16
Rank Bow Club   (Bow) Elapsed
2 1 RPEI Tristan Russell MacLean; Josh Tweel Kelton Mackay; Donald DeWolfe 00:03:50.74 2
1 2 KRC Peterson, Sam; Lawrence, Tim Hartery, Noah; Morrison, Ian 00:03:39.95 1
  3        
  4        
  Start Time for the Race
11:50 Race # 13 Event 8 Championship Womens Doubles 2X Winning Time 05:04:58.18
Rank Bow Club Crew (Stroke) (Bow) Elapsed
2 5 KRC Trafton, Cathleen Van Doleweerd, Ariel 00:04:17.97 2
5 6 RPEI Cameron, Emily Mackay, Kaleigh 00:04:34.71
1 7 KRC Hill, Julia Grant, Caroline 00:04:14.81 1
4 8 KRC Schmidt, Kendra Chisholm, Katherine 00:04:32.13
3 3 NSRC Laura Dunn Kendra MacDonald 00:04:28.80
  Race # 15 Event 10 Master Woman Single 1X Winning Time  
 
  Race # 16 Event 11 Master Mixed 8+ Winning Time  

            Start Time for the Race
12:10 Race # 17 Event 12 Championship Mixed 8+ Winning Time 05:51:08.56
Rank Bow Club     Elapsed
1 1 KRC Chisholm, Katherine COX 00:03:54.54 1
      Chisholm, Katherine    
      Grant, Caroline    
      Hill, Julia    
      Trafton, Cathleen    
      Peterson, Sam    
      Gowan, Ryan    
      Hartery, Noah    
      Morrison, Ian    
2 2 FRC Hanley Chantelle COX 00:04:26.10 2
      gould, jennifer    
      tremblay, Roger    
      swift, shelley    
      sears, tim    
      burke, helen    
      steeves, krista    
      fitzsimmons, ellen    
      goguen,lynn    

 
12:40 Race # 17 Event 12.75-Exhibition no Charge Rabbit and Hound Mixed 8+ Winning Time  
Rank Bow # Club     Elapsed
  COX Rabbit Crew   COX  
  1        
  2        
  3        
  4        
  5        
  6        
  7        
  8        
12:45 Race # 17 Event 12.75- Exhibition no Charge Rabbit and Hound Mixed 8+ Winning Time  
  COX Hound Crew   COX  
  1        
  2        
  3        
  4        
  5        
  6        
  7        
  8        

  Start Time for the Race
12:55 Race # 18 Event  12.5 Pre Flight Coastal PEI Elapsed Time 02:36:40.99
Rank Bow Club Crew   Elapsed
1 1 RPEI Greg Clayton 1 00:22:51.42 1
    RPEI Forbes, Alex 2  
    RPEI Higgins, Brian 3  
    RPEI Gibson, Mike 4  
    RPEI Heather Peters COX  
13:40 Race # 19 Event 13 1st Flight Coastal Elapsed Time Start Time for the Race
Rank Bow Pinnie Club Crew   Elapsed  
  2 FRC downey,krista 1 00:28:25.21 07:34:33.60
    FRC fitzsimmons, ellen 2    
    FRC Portelli, Lisa 3    
    FRC Galbraith, Dreama 4    
    FRC Alex Forbes COX    
  3 KRC Hill, Julia Stroke 00:26:36.29 07:36:35.21
    KRC Grant, Caroline Bow    
  4 RPEI Bryden, Lea Stroke 00:34:19.16 07:36:35.21
    RPEI Russell, Nancy Bow    
2 5 RPEI Gibson, Nathan Stroke 00:25:46.54 07:36:35.21
    RPEI Steeves, Jason Bow    
3 6 NSRC Tara Barnett   00:26:18.59 07:38:07.97
  7 FRC gould, jennifer   00:30:18.20 07:38:07.97
14:40 Race # 20 Event 14 2nd Flight Coastal PEI Elapsed Time Start Time for the Race
Rank Bow Pinnie Club Crew   Elapsed  
2 8 KRC Van Doleweerd, Ariel 1 00:25:11.02 08:13:28.35
    KRC Trafton, Cathleen 2    
    KRC Schmidt, Kendra 3    
    KRC Chisholm, Katherine 4    
    KRC Alex Forbes COX    
  9 RPEI Gibson, Mike Stroke 00:27:07.50 08:15:49.65
    RPEI Brown, Doug Bow    
3 10 RPEI Karleigh MacKay Stroke 00:26:00.26 08:15:49.65
    RPEI Kaleigh Peters Bow    
1 11 NSRC Balsor, Noel Stroke 00:25:14.90 08:15:49.65
    NSRC Sawler, Jeff Bow    
1 12 NSRC Tyler Wilson   00:24:10.21 08:17:31.55
2 13 MMRC Chris Williams   00:26:16.01 08:17:31.55

15:40 Race # 21 Event 15 3rd  Flight Coastal PEI Elapsed Time Start Time for the Race
Rank Bow Pinnie Club Crew   Elapsed  
3 13 KRC Gowan, Ryan 1 00:25:26.58 08:51:00.79
    KRC Lawrence, Tim 2    
    KRC Peterson, Sam 3    
    KRC Morrison, Ian 4    
    KRC Alex Forbes COX    
  14 RPEI Nancy MacLeod Stroke 00:28:13.19 08:52:27.42
    RPEI Lundrigan, Barbara Bow    
  15 RPEI Peters, Heather Stroke 00:29:49.55 08:52:27.42
    RPEI Bambauer, Tara Bow    
  16 FRC Sears, Tim Stroke 00:30:09.54 08:52:27.42
    FRC Steeves, Krista Bow    
  1 FRC Hanley, Chantele 1X 00:30:35.93 08:53:54.93
        1X    
16:30   End of Racing